Services include expungement, felony reductions, early probation termination, certificates of rehabilitation, record sealing, and sex-offender registry removal.
[…] ​
Important Disclaimer:
This page is intended for informational purposes only and a tool to assist you with mitigating your criminal record. We do not guarantee any results for any case and the information on this page is not intended nor should it be construed as legal advice. If you need legal advice, please consult an attorney or legal service.
Early Termination of Probation
If you are on probation, you can petition the court to have your probation terminated early.
​
Per California Penal Code § 1203.3 — “The court may at any time when the ends of justice will be subserved thereby, and when the good conduct and reform of the person so held on probation shall warrant it, terminate the period of probation, and discharge the person held.”
​